State Results
2018 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pete & SonsGreen BayScott Peterson1GerhardsEau ClaireMark Peterson
2Yahr OilWest BendBob Yahr2Eau Claire Auto PartsEau ClaireTravis Logslett
3Neumann Heating & PlumbingHowards GroveJosh Pieper  
4Mr. Ding and DentKenoshaBrian Niese  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1V & M BarRice LakeKurt Kunz1Antonioni WellLucas AntonioniKettle Moraine
2NordicViroquaNick Fries2Whiskey CornersWaukeshaTodd Halverson
3Blue WillowWausauDarrell Kottke3VFW CrusadersKenoshaCory Tussler
4Cattail TapRib LakeJack Buksa4Truckpolisher.comFrank LordKewauskum
Class C
Championship Consolation
1DJ's Oconto LanesColmanTodd Polzin Sr.1Chaser's Sports Bar & GrillSturgeon BayKurt Knutson
2Reedsburg Area HurlersReedsburgTim Benson2Geurts BarGreen BayPaul Brunette
3Corky's LiteMarinetteDan Knitter3UptownOshkoshMark Joel
4The TajRhinelanderDennis Cleland4Our RedeemerEau ClaireDale Ginder
Women
Championship Consolation
1Landmark LadiesAthensJenny Lavicka1Extreme CleanEau ClaireEric Anderson
2Lou's CrewMarinetteLou Knitter2BullpenKewauneeTiffany Pichette
3Zondlo's BabsRib LakeBreanne Polacek  
4New LookSandusky, OhioLaura Parsell  
2017 State 9-Player
Green Bay
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Hillcrest Generations1Duthie Const
2Nehring Drywall2Fec's 2
3Woody's3Bullpen
4Dopp's4Corky's
Class C
Championship Consolation
1TruckPolisher.com1Ripley's
2Kathy's Buffalo Bar2Corner Pub
3Stiney's3Flyin Finn
4WIVA4Lyons Den
Women
Championship Consolation
1Lou's Crew1New Look (Ohio)
2Sheridan Lanes2GRC
3Bullpen  
4Zondlo's Babs  
2016 State 9-Player
Milwaukee
2016 State 4-Player
Hubertus
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pete & SonsGreen Bay1Dean & SuesEau Claire
2Yahr Oil 1West Bend2–Hallmann Lindsay PaintsTwo Rivers
3Brian’s BoomersKenosha  
4Club 40Eau Claire  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Gators PubMilwaukee1Sportscorner 1Germantown
2Sparky’sKiel2St. PaulsSheboygan
3Hofa ParkGreen Bay  
4Marsh InnCollins  
2015 State 9-Player
West Bend
2015 State 4-Player
Richfield
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Yahr OilWest BendBob Yahr  
2Pete & SonsGreen BayScott Peterson  
2014 State 9-Player
Manitowoc
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pete & SonsGreen BayScott Peterson  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1StudzMilwaukeeRon Olszewski  
Class C
Championship Consolation
1Bobble HedzWest AllisLance Shorey  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Landmark GirlsAthensJenny Lavicka  
2013 State 9-Player
Oshkosh
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pete & SonsGreen BayScott Peterson  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Hallman LindsayManitowocJerry "Gus" Gospodarek  
Class C
Championship Consolation
1PJ's Pub & Grill & BilliardsMilwaukeeGregg Gawronski  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Landmark GirlsAthensJenny Lavicka  
2012 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pete & SonsGreen BayScott Peterson  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Grace LutheranAugustaRoger Nehring  
Class C
Championship Consolation
1Security FinancialDurandJim Mayo  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Landmark GirlsAthensJenny Lavicka  
2011 State 9-Player
Green Bay
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Gerhard's PlumbingEau ClaireMark Peterson  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Sauve'sTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class C
Championship Consolation
1Strieter's CrewWaukeshaMike Strieter  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2010 State 9-Player
West Bend
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Geidel EnterprisesWest BendMike Heisdorf1Ginger SnapsOshkosh
2Hickory InnSouth Milwaukee2Yahr OilBoltonville
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Neumann PlumbingHowards GroveJosh Pieper  
2Mike's ShopBarron  
Class C
Championship Consolation
1CashtonCashtonLuke Schwarz  
2Southern StarsBeloit  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2Pasquali'S LadiesKenosha  
2009 State 9-Player
Wisc. Dells
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Hickory InnS. MilwaukeeBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Pat's Oak ManorSouth MilwaukeeKen Fare  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2008 State 9-Player
Watertown
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Yahr OilWest BendCurt Yahr  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Bunkelman BuildersKewaskumLowell Bunkelman  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2007 State 9-Player
Manitowoc
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Hickory InnS. MilwaukeeBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Bull PenBrusselsJody Annoye  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2006 State 9-Player
Oshkosh
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Hickory InnS. MilwaukeeBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Reedsville SportsmenReedsvilleGilbert Krueger  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2005 State 9-Player
West Bend
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Bay Area DartersGreen BayScott Peterson  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Stone FacesKenoshaGene Vojtisek  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2004 State 9-Player
Racine
Class A
Championship Consolation
1MBC SportsMondoviBruce Green  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1TNT RoofingMondoviLowell Topper  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2003 State 9-Player
Green Bay
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sportsmen's BarSheboyganDan Redig  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Cocktails & DreamsWatertownDean Zubke  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
2002 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1BourdosBig BendTim Bourdo  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Wall StreetEagle RiverBunnie Daughtery  
2001 State 9-Player
Watertown
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Rudy'sTwo RiversJohn Parma Jr.  
Women
Championship Consolation
1R.P.C.C.RhinelanderJune Wiedeman  
2000 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Ann's UptownWatertownDean Zubke  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1999 State 9-Player
Manitowoc
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Jill's BarGreen BayScott Peterson  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1998 State 9-Player
Racine
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Hickory InnS. MilwaukeeBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Turner BucksWatertownRandy Schlesner  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversMarie Jentsch  
1997 State 9-Player
Kewaskum
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Hickory InnS. MilwaukeeBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Jill's BarGreen BayScott Peterson  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1996 State 9-Player
Kewaskum
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Schmidt FarmKewaskum  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1995 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1H&L CattleMondoviJohn Loomis  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Tire CenterSturgeon BayLonnie LeRoy  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Zirbel ConcreteSalem  
1994 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Barley Pop PubGermantownRay Heilgendorf  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1993 State 9-Player
Manitowoc
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Chissy's PubWaldoWayne Kohl  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Barley Pop PubGermantownRay Heilgendorf  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversMarie Jentsch  
1992 State 9-Player
Racine
Class A
Championship Consolation
1First ClassMilwaukeeKen Fare  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Arty'sKenoshaDavid Fare  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1991 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Sauve's Auto ServiceTwo RiversAl Komoroski  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Roger's Gin MillKenoshaRalph Walentowski  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1990 State 9-Player
Kewaskum
Class A
Championship Consolation
1CastawaysOshkoshDavid E. Kiesow  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Rosalee's Midtown Tap  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1989 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Andre'sSturgeon BayBJ VandenAvond  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1Breese BlueWatertown  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1988 State 9-Player
Kewaskum
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Yahr OilWest BendCurt Yahr  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1HillcrestMayvilleDonn Roecker  
Women
Championship Consolation
1L & L Country InnLincolnChris Annoye  
1987 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Cruz TruckingRacineBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
12nd AvenueWatertown  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
1986 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Cruz TruckingRacineBob Leskovar  
Class B
Championship Consolation
1MC ProductionHartfordJerry Schulz  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1985 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Paul's RepairColfaxGary Klukas  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
1984 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Cruz TruckingRacineBob Leskovar  
Women
Championship Consolation
1LR TrophyKewaskumLori Roecker  
1983 State 9-Player
Kewaskum
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Cruz TruckingRacineBob Leskovar  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1982 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Dartball NewsMilwaukeeJim Hinckle  
Women
Championship Consolation
1  
1981 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pleasant View Bldrs.GermantownBob Leskovar  
Women
Championship Consolation
1Starlite Club GirlsKenosha  
1980 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1979 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Pinky's BarOshkoshFran Wagner  
1978 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Binder PlumbingMequonJim Hinckle  
1977 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1AMC PacersKenoshaRay Whitehead  
1976 State 9-Player
Sheboygan
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1975 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Yahr OilBoltonvilleCurt Yahr  
1974 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1973 State 9-Player
Ripon
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Loomis Eau ClaireEau ClaireLee Loomis  
1972 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1971 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Panzer DivisionWest AllisJim Hinckle  
1970 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1969 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Oshkosh VulturesOshkoshDave Schettle Sr.  
1968 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Panzer's ServiceWest AllisJim Hinckle  
1967 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1966 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1McFadden's TruckingEau ClaireGeorge McFadden  
1965 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Van's Shop-RiteWest AllisJerry Mathwig  
1964 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Oshkosh VulturesOshkoshDave Schettle Sr.  
1963 State 9-Player
Eau Claire
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Allen-BradleyMilwaukeeGordy Wendorf  
1962 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Allen-BradleyMilwaukeeGordy Wendorf  
1961 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Kuchta's Beer DepotWest AllisJerry Mathwig  
1960 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Harley-DavidsonMilwaukeeRay Walz  
1959 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Borgwardt PoultryMilwaukeeDon Borgwardt  
1958 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Allen-BradleyMilwaukeeGordy Wendorf  
1957 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Allen-BradleyMilwaukeeGordy Wendorf  
1956 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Johnny & GailsMilwaukee  
1955 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Borgwardt PoultryMilwaukeeDon Borgwardt  
1954 State 9-Player
Sheboygan
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Allen-BradleyMilwaukeeGordy Wendorf  
1953 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Club CairoKenosha  
1952 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Play ShopWest AllisJerry Mathwig  
1951 State 9-Player
Waukesha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Stan & Ben'sKenosha  
1950 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Stan & Ben'sKenosha  
1949 State 9-Player
Kenosha
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Kolmos TavernPleasant Prairie  
1948 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1Northside LutheransMilwaukeeOrv Seiser  
1947 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1BohatsPleasant Prairie  
1946 State 9-Player
No Record
Class A
Championship Consolation
1  
1945 State 9-Player
No Record
Class A
Championship Consolation
1  
1944 State 9-Player
No Record
Class A
Championship Consolation
1  
1943 State 9-Player
No Record
Class A
Championship Consolation
1  
1942 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1KI-NASH-AKenosha  
1941 State 9-Player
West Allis
Class A
Championship Consolation
1BohatsKenosha  
1939 State 9-Player
No record
Class A
Championship Consolation
1No Record  
Pages