Wisconsin Dartball
Green Bay Dartball League
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 3 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
Packerland Tape Won 3 From Assured Recovery 10-2 4-1 4-2 0-0
Cheri's Place Won 3 From Noodlez Gaming 2-1 2-1 6-3 0-0
Packer Stadium Lounge Won 2 From WIVA Oneida 1-5 7-3 8-3 0-0
Team George Won 2 From Chatterhouse 5-2 5-3 0-4 0-0
Cropseys Won 2 From Anew Lawn 7-1 2-3 5-1 0-0
The Bar Won 2 From Badger State Brewing 8-3 9-4 0-6 0-0
Stadium View Won 3 From Replay Sports Bar 25-16 21-18 20-15 0-0
Los Banditos Won 2 From Pete & Sons Cons. Serv. 4-6 15-6 7-4 0-0
Whiskey Petes Won 3 From Furkees 16-2 8-1 15-3 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Cheri's Place 3 0 26 106 0.245 10 3.33 0
Packerland Tape 3 0 38 113 0.336 18 6.00 0
Stadium View 3 0 92 166 0.554 66 22.00 0
Whiskey Petes 3 0 61 134 0.455 39 13.00 0
Cropseys 2 1 37 110 0.336 14 4.67 0
Los Banditos 2 1 42 119 0.353 21 7.00 0
Packer Stadium Lounge 2 1 33 110 0.300 16 5.33 0
Team George 2 1 26 103 0.252 10 3.33 0
The Bar 2 1 39 116 0.336 17 5.67 0
Anew Lawn 1 2 25 100 0.250 5 1.67 0
Badger State Brewing 1 2 33 111 0.297 13 4.33 0
Chatterhouse 1 2 21 98 0.214 6 2.00 0
Pete & Sons Cons. Serv. 1 2 47 127 0.370 16 5.33 0
WIVA Oneida 1 2 24 102 0.235 10 3.33 0
Assured Recovery 0 3 23 104 0.221 5 1.67 0
Furkees 0 3 31 111 0.279 6 2.00 0
Noodlez Gaming 0 3 27 108 0.250 5 1.67 0
Replay Sports Bar 0 3 62 143 0.434 37 12.33 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Bob CoxStadium View0.708
2Tony DuraFurkees0.706
3Scott KuehlWhiskey Petes0.700
4Nate OttestadStadium View0.696
5Rob MabryPackerland Tape0.643
6Casey PicardPackerland Tape0.600
7Troy HrabikLos Banditos0.600
8Josh OttStadium View0.583
9Mitch EngelsWhiskey Petes0.579
10Bubba SaldanaThe Bar0.571

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Bob CoxStadium View16
2Josh OttStadium View11
3Nate OttestadStadium View11
4Brad SchneiderWhiskey Petes10
5Rob MabryPackerland Tape10
6Scott KuehlWhiskey Petes10
7Danny MertensStadium View9
8AJ DollingerReplay Sports Bar8
9Brian ShimanekPete & Sons Cons. Serv.8
10Marc RaaschStadium View8

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Bob Cox 0.708 Bob Cox 16
Tony Dura 0.706 Josh Ott 11
Scott Kuehl 0.700 Nate Ottestad 11
Nate Ottestad 0.696 3 Tied 10
Rob Mabry 0.643