Lutheran Dartball League
News
2018-2019 Schedule
September 5, 2018 at 6:58pm by Lance Mueller
LUTHERAN DARTBALL LEAGUE
2018-2019
WESTERN DIVISION
1.  St. Mark's #1, Watertown Dennis Manke 920-261-8552 / 920-285-5351
2.  St. Peter's, Lebanon Jon Schoenike 920-285-8189
3. St. Paul's, Sugar Island Mark Ireland 414-378-3828
4. St. Mark's, Sugar Island Dave Wendorf 920-474-3404
5. Immanuel, Lebanon Tad Schwefel 920-763-2181
6. St. John's, Ashippun Lance Mueller 262-853-7156
                         
        EASTERN DIVISION        
7. D.M.L, Oconomowoc Don Scharfenberg 262-567-2791
8. St. Mark's #2, Watertown Jeff Fortmann 920-342-8880
9. Immanuel, Watertown Lee Nemitz 920-261-9378 / 920-988-3670
10. St. Luke's, Watertown Tyler Zimmerman 920-285-1655
11. Zion, Ashippun Mike Johnson 262-567-1445
12. St. John's, Watertown John Goeglein 920-253-7592
                         
  9/17 9/24 10/1 10/8 10/15 10/22 10/29 11/5 11/12 11/26 12/3  
  1-2 11-1 1-3 1-6 10-1 1-9 1-4 7-1 5-1 8-1 9-7  
  3-4 2-3 4-2 11-2 2-9 10-2 2-6 8-2 2-7 7-11 5-2  
  5-6 4-5 5-7 7-4 3-11 4-8 3-8 9-3 8-10 3-5 3-6  
  7-8 7-6 6-8 3-10 6-4 7-3 7-10 10-5 9-6 6-10 11-8  
  9-10 8-9 10-11 9-5 8-5 5-11 11-9 6-11 11-4 4-9 4-10  
  11-12 12-10 9-12 12-8 12-7 6-12 5-12 12-4 3-12 12-2 1-12  
                         
  12/10 12/17 1/7 1/14 1/21 1/28 2/4 2/11 2/18 2/25 3/4  
  2-1 1-11 3-1 6-1 1-10 9-1 4-1 1-7 1-5 1-8 7-9  
  4-3 3-2 2-4 2-11 9-2 2-10 6-2 2-8 7-2 11-7 2-5  
  6-5 5-4 7-5 4-7 11-3 8-4 8-3 3-9 10-8 5-3 6-3  
  8-7 6-7 8-6 10-3 4-6 3-7 10-7 5-10 6-9 10-6 8-11  
  10-9 9-8 11-10 5-9 5-8 11-5 9-11 11-6 4-11 9-4 10-4  
  12-11 10-12 12-9 8-12 7-12 12-6 12-5 4-12 12-3 2-12 12-1  
  *Home team listed second                
                         
3/11 All Star Game (time and location TBD)   League Officers
3/18 2nd Place vs 3rd Place in each division     President:  Dale Zubke
3/25 First Round Winners vs. 1st Place in each division   Vice Pres:  Dennis Manke
4/1 Championship Match & Captain's Meeting     Treasurer:  Dan Jaeckel
4/8 League Banquet @ Turner Hall   7:30 pm        Secretary:  Tad Schwefel
                Rec. Sec:  Lance Mueller
                         
Please email your weekly results and stats to lhmueller@hotmail.com or call/text 262-853-7156  
*Weekly results must be in by Friday evening or your Team will be fined $10, paid to the league  
A player may bat twice if his average is .275 or below.  You must use the player's previous year's average 
until that player has 50 at bats for the current season.  The player who is batting twice may not be in consecutive spots in the line up.
For example, the player batting twice may bat 7th and 9th, but not 8th and 9th.      
*Use last year's handicap for the first 3 weeks of the season.  Then figure your new handicap based  
   on the number of runs you scored in those first 3 weeks.  
All games will be starting at 7:30 pm unless other arrangements are made by teams playing each other.
***Look for us under the leagues tab on the state dartball website:  wisdartball.com
2017-2018 Schedule
September 10, 2017 at 5:40am by Lance Mueller
LUTHERAN DARTBALL LEAGUE
2017-2018
WESTERN DIVISION
1. Immanuel, Watertown Lee Nemitz 920-261-9378 / 920-988-3670
2. St. Paul's, Sugar Island Mark Ireland 414-378-3828
3.  Immanuel, Lebanon Tad Schwefel 920-925-3842 / 920-763-2181
4. St. John's, Ashippun Lance Mueller 262-853-7156
5. St. Mark's, Sugar Island Dave Wendorf 920-474-3404
6. St. Mark's #1, Watertown Dennis Manke 920-261-8552 / 920-285-5351
                         
        EASTERN DIVISION        
7. St. John's, Watertown John Goeglein 920-253-7592
8. St. Luke's, Watertown Tyler Zimmerman 920-285-1655
9. Zion, Ashippun Mike Johnson 262-567-1445
10. D.M.L, Oconomowoc Don Scharfenberg 262-567-2791
11. St. Mark's #2, Watertown Jeff Fortmann 920-342-8880
12. St. Peter's, Lebanon Jon Schoenike 920-285-8189
                         
                         
  9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16 10/23 10/30 11/6 11/13 11/27 12/4  
  1-2 11-1 1-3 1-6 10-1 1-9 1-4 1-7 5-1 8-1 9-7  
  3-4 2-3 4-2 11-2 2-9 10-2 2-6 8-2 2-7 7-11 5-2  
  5-6 4-5 5-7 7-4 3-11 4-8 3-8 9-3 8-10 3-5 3-6  
  7-8 7-6 6-8 3-10 6-4 7-3 7-10 10-5 9-6 6-10 11-8  
  9-10 8-9 10-11 9-5 8-5 5-11 11-9 6-11 11-4 4-9 4-10  
  11-12 12-10 9-12 12-8 12-7 6-12 5-12 12-4 3-12 12-2 1-12  
                         
  12/11 12/18 1/8 1/15 1/22 1/29 2/5 2/12 2/19 2/26 3/5  
  2-1 1-11 3-1 6-1 1-10 9-1 4-1 7-1 1-5 1-8 7-9  
  4-3 3-2 2-4 2-11 9-2 2-10 6-2 2-8 7-2 11-7 2-5  
  6-5 5-4 7-5 4-7 11-3 8-4 8-3 3-9 10-8 5-3 6-3  
  8-7 6-7 8-6 10-3 4-6 3-7 10-7 5-10 6-9 10-6 8-11  
  10-9 9-8 11-10 5-9 5-8 11-5 9-11 11-6 4-11 9-4 10-4  
  12-11 10-12 12-9 8-12 7-12 12-6 12-5 4-12 12-3 2-12 12-1  
  *Home team listed second                
                         
3/12 All Star Game (time and location TBD)   League Officers
3/19 2nd Place vs 3rd Place in each division     President:  Dale Zubke
3/26 First Round Winners vs. 1st Place in each division   Vice Pres:  Dennis Manke
4/2 Championship Match & Captain's Meeting     Treasurer:  Dan Jaeckel
4/9 League Banquet @ Plattduetcher Hall   7:30 pm        Secretary:  Tad Schwefel
                Rec. Sec:  Lance Mueller
                         
Please email your weekly results and stats to lhmueller@hotmail.com or call/text 262-853-7156  
*Weekly results must be in by Friday evening or your Team will be fined $10, paid to the league  
A player may bat twice if his average is .275 or below.  You must use the player's previous year's average 
until that player has 50 at bats for the current season.  The player who is batting twice may not be in consecutive spots in the line up.
For example, the player batting twice may bat 7th and 9th, but not 8th and 9th.      
*Use last year's handicap for the first 3 weeks of the season.  Then figure your new handicap based  
   on the number of runs you scored in those first 3 weeks.  
All games will be starting at 7:30 pm unless other arrangements are made by teams playing each other.
Pages