Wisconsin Dartball
Kewaunee Dartball League
Week Standings

Download PDF

Week 8 Results

TeamOpponent Game 1 Game 2 Game 3 PTS
The Outback Won 3 From Hout's 2 8-0 5-1 8-7 0-0
Slovan Won 3 From JW's Place 5-0 8-7 10-2 0-0
Moe's Corner Won 2 From KC's 10-13 8-7 4-0 0-0
Uptown Tavern 2 Won 2 From Waterfront Bar & Grill 8-4 13-10 1-9 0-0
Hout's Won 2 From Uptown Tavern 16-7 10-11 16-6 0-0

Teams

TeamWinLoseHitsABAVGRunsRun AVGPoints
Slovan 3 0 42 121 0.347 23 7.67 0
The Outback 3 0 46 128 0.359 21 7.00 0
Hout's 2 1 65 138 0.471 42 14.00 0
Moe's Corner 2 1 47 125 0.376 22 7.33 0
Uptown Tavern 2 2 1 32 111 0.288 12 4.00 0
KC's 1 2 29 110 0.264 12 4.00 0
Uptown Tavern 1 2 34 114 0.298 15 5.00 0
Waterfront Bar & Grill 1 2 44 125 0.352 23 7.67 0
Hout's 2 0 3 31 118 0.263 8 2.67 0
JW's Place 0 3 27 108 0.250 9 3.00 0

Top Averages (min 10 AB)

NameTeamAVG
1Scott KuehlMoe's Corner0.765
2Adam KolmorganThe Outback0.692
3Peyton SchallerHout's0.667
4Emilio CastroWaterfront Bar & Grill0.643
5Steven ZimmermanThe Outback0.615
6Duane KinjerskiJW's Place0.600
7Chip SchleisSlovan0.571
8Eric StauberHout's0.533
9Logan SchallerHout's0.529
10Cole KittellHout's0.500

Top RBI

NameTeamRBI
1Adam KolmorganThe Outback8
2Peyton SchallerHout's8
3Cole KittellHout's7
4Chip SchleisSlovan6
5Ty GuiletteMoe's Corner6
6Dominic SaxbyWaterfront Bar & Grill5
7Duane KinjerskiJW's Place5
8Emilio CastroWaterfront Bar & Grill5
9Greg KinjerskiSlovan5
10Jason BertrandUptown Tavern 25

Top Guns of the Week

AverageRBI
Scott Kuehl 0.765 Adam Kolmorgan 8
Adam Kolmorgan 0.692 Peyton Schaller 8
Peyton Schaller 0.667 Cole Kittell 7
Emilio Castro 0.643 Chip Schleis 6
Steven Zimmerman 0.615 Ty Guilette 6